Moto.It - Info moto.it

moto.it receives about 27,900 unique visitors and 140,337 (5.03 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $481.00/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $311,833.55. According to Alexa Traffic Rank moto.it is ranked number 14,996 in the world and 0.00558% of global Internet users visit it. Site is hosted in Milan, 09, Italy and links to network IP address 109.168.111.208.

About - moto.it

Offre notizie, informazioni e temi di approfondimento. Mercato nuovo e usato, ricambi, moto d'epoca, forum, consigli di viaggio.
Moto.it il piĆ¹ importante portale dedicato alle moto. Prove, news, listini, quotazioni. Moto usate, moto nuove, moto d'epoca e accessori: oltre 50.000 annunci, 1.000 concessionari.
How did moto.it look in the past? Edit Site Info

How popular is moto.it?

Daily Unique Visitors:
27,900
Monthly Unique Visitors:
837,000
Daily Pageviews:
140,337 (5.03 per visitor)
Alexa Rank:
14,996 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.00558% (Percent of global Internet users)
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa Traffic Ranks
Search Traffic
majestic
Quantcast

Visitors by country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
Italy 89.0%93.5%346
China 3.5%2.2%28753
France 0.9%0.3%47507
Germany 0.7%0.6%59661
United Kingdom 0.7%0.4%57290
Belgium 0.6%0.3%15212
Denmark 0.5%0.4%7930

Where do visitors go on this site?

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
moto.it
94.45%93.34%4.88
dealer.moto.it
5.88%2.94%2.5
my.moto.it
3.57%3.06%4.2
images.moto.it
0.91%0.19%1
dem.moto.it
0.78%0.18%1
OTHER
0%0.28%0

Competitive Data

SEMrush moto.it
Domain:
  moto.it
Rank:
  517,493
Organic Keywords:
  22,720
Organic Traffic:
  1,628
Organic Cost:
  $1,432.00
Adwords Keywords:
  0
Adwords Traffic:
  0
Adwords Cost:
  $0.00

Data

Domain Authority:
  n/a
Page Authority:
  n/a
MozRank:
  n/a

Backlinks Report

Total Sites Linking In (Alexa):
649
Total Backlinks:
  509,007
Follow Links:
  493,766
Nofollow Links:
  15,241
Referring Domains:
  1,568
Referring IPs:
  1,586

How socially engaged is moto.it?

Facebook:
  3,603
Google +:
  3,650
Linkedin:
  1
Stumbles:
  28
Buffer:
  3
Pins:
  0

How much moto.it can earn?

Daily Revenue:
$481.00
Monthly Revenue:
$14,430.00
Yearly Revenue:
$175,565.00
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily earning by country

PageviewsEarning
Italy 131,215$457.94
China 3,087$9.54
Germany 842$4.07
United Kingdom 561$3.50
Denmark 561$2.16
Belgium 421$2.08
France 421$1.98

How much money do moto.it lose due to Adblock?

Daily Revenue Loss:
$81.83
Monthly Revenue Loss:
$2,455.04
Yearly Revenue Loss:
$29,869.68
Daily Pageviews Blocked:
23,279
Monthly Pageviews Blocked:
698,373
Yearly Pageviews Blocked:
8,496,872
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily revenue loss by country

BlockedLost Money
Italy 22,307$77.85
China 401$1.24
Germany 244$1.18
United Kingdom 90$0.56
Denmark 140$0.54
Belgium 51$0.25
France 46$0.22

How much is moto.it worth?

Website Value:
$311,833.55

Where is moto.it hosted?

Server location
Server IP:
109.168.111.208
ASN:
AS5602 
ISP:
KPNQWest Italia S.p.a. 
Server Location:
Milan
09
Italy
 

Other sites hosted on 109.168.111.208

There are no other sites hosted on this IP

How fast does moto.it load?

Average Load Time:
(942 ms) 81 % of sites are slower

Page Speed (Google PageSpeed Insights)

Suggestions Summary

Eliminate render-blocking JavaScript and CSS in above-the-fold content

Your page has 7 blocking script resources and 3 blocking CSS resources. This causes a delay in rendering your page.

None of the above-the-fold content on your page could be rendered without waiting for the following resources to load. Try to defer or asynchronously load blocking resources, or inline the critical portions of those resources directly in the HTML.Remove render-blocking JavaScript:

http://m.moto.it/MotoMobile/Commons/Controls/Tracking/Webtrekk/v4/webtrekk_v4.min.js
http://m.moto.it/motomobile/commons/scripts/jquery/1.11.3/jquery-1.11.3.min.js
http://m.moto.it/motomobile/commons/scripts/history_js/1.7.1/html4-html5/jquery.history.js
http://m.moto.it/motomobile/commons/scripts/custom/motomobileutils.js
http://m.moto.it/MotoMobile/Commons/Controls/DFP/2016/DFP_Loader.js
http://m.moto.it/MotoMobile/Commons/Controls/DFP/2016/DFP_Runner.js
http://p.lp4.io/app/55/65/75/556575aae45a1d3b4f9760f8.js
Optimize CSS Delivery of the following:

http://m.moto.it/motomobile/commons/Styles/styles.css?ver=20161026_1311
http://fonts.googleapis.com/css?family=Roboto+Condensed:300italic,400italic,700italic,400,300,700
http://fonts.googleapis.com/css?family=Raleway:400,700,900

Optimize images

Properly formatting and compressing images can save many bytes of data.

Optimize the following images to reduce their size by 280.8KiB (17% reduction).

Compressing http://images.moto.it/images/10283137/HOR_STD/500x/ktm-125-euro-4-zaniolo-6.jpg could save 17KiB (19% reduction).
Compressing http://images.moto.it/images/10287030/HOR_STD/500x/moto-traffico.jpg could save 15.2KiB (19% reduction).
Compressing http://images.moto.it/images/10282893/HOR_STD/500x/pressconf-f.jpg could save 14.6KiB (19% reduction).
Compressing http://images.moto.it/images/10297010/HOR_STD/500x/18***9617-10212087581617744-192625429848575647-o.jpg could save 13.5KiB (18% reduction).
Compressing http://images.moto.it/images/10113460/HOR_STD/500x/31-02.jpg could save 13KiB (18% reduction).
Compressing http://images.moto.it/images/10277985/HOR_STD/500x/***x-1024x682.jpg could save 12.7KiB (18% reduction).
Compressing http://images.moto.it/images/10296529/HOR_STD/500x/jack-sheppard-lower-mamore.jpg could save 12.4KiB (18% reduction).
Compressing http://images.moto.it/images/10282792/HOR_STD/500x/concorso-villa-este-foto-gola-18.jpg could save 12.4KiB (17% reduction).
Compressing http://images.moto.it/images/10279197/HOR_STD/500x/moto.jpg could save 10.7KiB (17% reduction).
Compressing http://images.moto.it/images/10138842/HOR_STD/500x/-rad4190.jpg could save 10.5KiB (17% reduction).
Compressing http://images.moto.it/images/10276822/HOR_STD/500x/1128-r06-sykes-rea-davies-podium.jpg could save 9.9KiB (17% reduction).
Compressing http://images.moto.it/images/10282788/HOR_STD/500x/baldi-versione-uk-copia.jpg could save 9.9KiB (17% reduction).
Compressing https://tpc.googlesyndication.com/simgad/11587715445685486830 could save 9.6KiB (27% reduction).
Compressing http://images.moto.it/images/10276600/HOR_STD/500x/desalle.jpg could save 9.2KiB (17% reduction).
Compressing http://images.moto.it/images/10298440/HOR_STD/500x/swm-superdual-t-hp.jpg could save 9.1KiB (15% reduction).
Compressing http://images.moto.it/images/10145077/HOR_STD/500x/yamaha-mt10-vs-kawasaki-z1000r-5.jpg could save 9.1KiB (16% reduction).
Compressing http://images.moto.it/images/10271471/HOR_STD/500x/0500-r03-pirelli-ambience.jpg could save 8.7KiB (15% reduction).
Compressing http://images.moto.it/images/10265849/HOR_STD/500x/0398-r06-haslam-podium.jpg could save 7.9KiB (15% reduction).
Compressing http://images.moto.it/images/10276401/HOR_STD/500x/thumb-video.jpg could save 7.7KiB (14% reduction).
Compressing http://images.moto.it/images/10284327/HOR_STD/500x/podio-sbk.jpg could save 7.3KiB (15% reduction).
Compressing http://images.moto.it/images/10044233/HOR_STD/500x/43-al1r4149.jpg could save 6.4KiB (15% reduction).
Compressing http://images.moto.it/images/10276826/HOR_STD/500x/0940-r06-rea-action.jpg could save 4.1KiB (13% reduction).
Compressing http://images.moto.it/images/10282893/HOR_STD/210x/pressconf-f.jpg could save 2.9KiB (17% reduction).
Compressing http://images.moto.it/images/10276822/HOR_STD/210x/1128-r06-sykes-rea-davies-podium.jpg could save 2.6KiB (17% reduction).
Compressing http://images.moto.it/images/10282792/HOR_STD/210x/concorso-villa-este-foto-gola-18.jpg could save 2.5KiB (15% reduction).
Compressing http://images.moto.it/images/10287030/HOR_STD/210x/moto-traffico.jpg could save 2.5KiB (14% reduction).
Compressing http://images.moto.it/images/10277985/HOR_STD/210x/***x-1024x682.jpg could save 2.4KiB (15% reduction).
Compressing http://images.moto.it/images/10283137/HOR_STD/210x/ktm-125-euro-4-zaniolo-6.jpg could save 2.3KiB (14% reduction).
Compressing http://images.moto.it/images/10113460/HOR_STD/210x/31-02.jpg could save 2.3KiB (14% reduction).
Compressing http://images.moto.it/images/10297010/HOR_STD/210x/18***9617-10212087581617744-192625429848575647-o.jpg could save 2.2KiB (14% reduction).
Compressing http://images.moto.it/images/10276600/HOR_STD/210x/desalle.jpg could save 2.2KiB (16% reduction).
Compressing http://images.moto.it/images/10296529/HOR_STD/210x/jack-sheppard-lower-mamore.jpg could save 2.1KiB (14% reduction).
Compressing http://images.moto.it/images/10282788/HOR_STD/210x/baldi-versione-uk-copia.jpg could save 2.1KiB (14% reduction).
Compressing http://images.moto.it/images/10265849/HOR_STD/210x/0398-r06-haslam-podium.jpg could save 2KiB (15% reduction).
Compressing http://images.moto.it/images/10271471/HOR_STD/210x/0500-r03-pirelli-ambience.jpg could save 1.9KiB (14% reduction).
Compressing http://images.moto.it/images/10279197/HOR_STD/210x/moto.jpg could save 1.9KiB (13% reduction).
Compressing http://images.moto.it/images/10145077/HOR_STD/210x/yamaha-mt10-vs-kawasaki-z1000r-5.jpg could save 1.9KiB (14% reduction).
Compressing http://images.moto.it/images/10284327/HOR_STD/210x/podio-sbk.jpg could save 1.8KiB (15% reduction).
Compressing http://images.moto.it/images/10138842/HOR_STD/210x/-rad4190.jpg could save 1.8KiB (14% reduction).
Compressing http://images.moto.it/images/10276401/HOR_STD/210x/thumb-video.jpg could save 1.7KiB (13% reduction).
Compressing http://images.moto.it/images/10298440/HOR_STD/210x/swm-superdual-t-hp.jpg could save 1.5KiB (12% reduction).
Compressing https://s0.2mdn.net/6144014/1495727579305/300x250/images/copy.png could save 1.4KiB (45% reduction).
Compressing http://images.moto.it/images/10044233/HOR_STD/210x/43-al1r4149.jpg could save 1.3KiB (12% reduction).
Compressing http://m.moto.it/motomobile/commons/Styles/img/menubar/logo-2x.png could save 1.2KiB (43% reduction).
Compressing http://images.moto.it/images/10276826/HOR_STD/210x/0940-r06-rea-action.jpg could save 1.1KiB (13% reduction).
Compressing http://m.moto.it/motomobile/commons/Styles/img/menubar/background.png could save 1.1KiB (29% reduction).
Compressing http://m.moto.it/motomobile/commons/Styles/img/pixel.gif could save 1KiB (93% reduction).
Compressing http://m.moto.it/motomobile/commons/Styles/img/menubar/ico-search-off-2x.png could save 874B (19% reduction).
Compressing http://m.moto.it/motomobile/commons/Styles/img/menubar/ico-menu-off-2x.png could save 859B (19% reduction).
Compressing https://s0.2mdn.net/6144014/1495727579305/300x250/images/logo_tour.png could save 774B (24% reduction).

Avoid landing page redirects

Your page has 2 redirects. Redirects introduce additional delays before the page can be loaded.

Avoid landing page redirects for the following chain of redirected URLs.

http://moto.it/
http://www.moto.it/
http://m.moto.it/

Leverage browser caching

Setting an expiry date or a maximum age in the HTTP headers for static resources instructs the browser to load previously downloaded resources from local disk rather than over the network.

Leverage browser caching for the following cacheable resources:

http://cdn.elasticad.net/native/serve/js/nativeEmbed.gz.js (expiration not specified)
http://d1r27qvpjiaqj3.cloudfront.net/513584124396609/35754_6.js (expiration not specified)
http://s2.adform.net/invisible.gif (expiration not specified)
https://www.googletagservices.com/tag/js/gpt.js (15 minutes)
http://p.lp4.io/app/55/65/75/556575aae45a1d3b4f9760f8.js (30 minutes)
http://pagead2.googlesyndication.com/pagead/js/lidar.js (60 minutes)
http://pagead2.googlesyndication.com/pagead/osd.js (60 minutes)
https://gum.criteo.com/sync?c=30&r=2&j=cr_handle_data_a (60 minutes)
http://www.google-***ytics.com/***ytics.js (2 hours)
http://s2.adform.net/Banners/Elements/Files/134368/2012509.png (2.7 hours)
http://s2.adform.net/Banners/Elements/Files/134368/2012507/Automoto%20Slider_main_asset/close.png (2.7 hours)
http://s2.adform.net/banners/scripts/mobile/mraid.js?79 (11.3 hours)

Enable compression

Compressing resources with gzip or deflate can reduce the number of bytes sent over the network.

Enable compression for the following resources to reduce their transfer size by 43.4KiB (74% reduction).

Compressing http://m.moto.it/ could save 19.7KiB (80% reduction).
Compressing http://d1r27qvpjiaqj3.cloudfront.net/513584124396609/35754_6.js could save 18.9KiB (72% reduction).
Compressing http://ib.adnxs.com/ttj?ea_placement_id=19396&ea_placement_expandable=false&ea_placement_accept_auto_expandable=false&ea_placement_sharing=false&ea_placement_display_video=true&ext_inv_code=ea_pid_19396&status=active&include_inventory_company_id=1521&include_inventory_master_company_id=16&exclude_inventory_company_id=1521&exclude_inventory_master_company_id=16&ea_device=phone&pt1=12178&facebook_init=true&size=19x11&promo_sizes=19x12%2C608x226%2C608x227&id=6034617 could save 4.8KiB (63% reduction).

Minify JavaScript

Compacting JavaScript code can save many bytes of data and speed up downloading, parsing, and *** time.

Minify JavaScript for the following resources to reduce their size by 6.3KiB (23% reduction).

Minifying http://cdn.elasticad.net/native/serve/js/nativeEmbed.gz.js could save 5.8KiB (22% reduction) after compression.
Minifying http://m.moto.it/motomobile/commons/scripts/jquery_respimage/1.0/jquery.respimage.js could save 521B (60% reduction) after compression.

Minify HTML

Compacting HTML code, including any inline JavaScript and CSS contained in it, can save many bytes of data and speed up download and p*** times.

Minify HTML for the following resources to reduce their size by 7.1KiB (27% reduction).

Minifying http://m.moto.it/ could save 6.6KiB (27% reduction).
Minifying https://s0.2mdn.net/6144014/1495727579305/300x250/300x250_MLT.html could save 598B (27% reduction) after compression.

Minify CSS

Compacting CSS code can save many bytes of data and speed up download and p*** times.

Minify CSS for the following resources to reduce their size by 1.3KiB (19% reduction).

Minifying http://m.moto.it/motomobile/commons/Styles/styles.css?ver=20161026_1311 could save 1.3KiB (19% reduction) after compression.
Size tap targets appropriately
All of your page's links/buttons are large enough for a user to easily tap on a touchscreen. Learn more about sizing tap targets appropriately.
Use legible font sizes
The text on your page is legible. Learn more about using legible font sizes.
Size content to viewport
The contents of your page fit within the viewport. Learn more about sizing content to the viewport.
Avoid plugins
Your page does not appear to use plugins, which would prevent content from being usable on many platforms. Learn more about the importance of avoiding plugins.
Reduce server response time
Your server responded quickly. Learn more about server response time optimization.
Configure the viewport
Your page specifies a viewport matching the device's size, which allows it to render properly on all devices. Learn more about configuring viewports.
Prioritize visible content
You have the above-the-fold content properly prioritized. Learn more about prioritizing visible content.
Download optimized image, JavaScript, and CSS resources for this page.

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  91
Vendor reliability:
  91
Privacy:
  91
Child safety:
  90

Site Categories (dmoz)

Moto/Notizie e Media

What sites are related to moto.it?

Http Header

HTTP/1.1 200 OK
Date: Tue, 30 May 2017 11:32:22 GMT
X-Frame-Options: SAMEORIGIN
Cache-Control: private
Content-Type: text/html; ch***t=utf-8
Access-Control-Allow-Origin: *
Content-Length: 396544
Vary: Accept-Encoding
Connection: close

DNS Lookup

Type Ip Target TTL
SOA 300
Mname venere.inet.it
Rname hostmaster.inet.it
Serial Number 2017051501
Refresh 86400
Retry 7200
Expire 604800
Minimum TTL 0
A 109.168.111.208 300
MX ASPMX.L.GOOGLE.COM 300
MX ASPMX5.GOOGLEMAIL.COM 300
MX ALT2.ASPMX.L.GOOGLE.COM 300
MX ALT1.ASPMX.L.GOOGLE.COM 300
MX ASPMX2.GOOGLEMAIL.COM 300
MX ASPMX4.GOOGLEMAIL.COM 300
MX ASPMX3.GOOGLEMAIL.COM 300
TXT 300
NS venere.inet.it 300
NS ns2.inet.it 300

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
1997-09-12
Domain Age:
19 years 8 months 18 days  
WhoIs:
 

whois lookup at whois.nic.it...
*********************************************************************
* Please note that the following result could be a subgroup of *
* the data contained in the database. *
* *
* Additional information can be visualized at: *
* http://www.nic.it/cgi-bin/Whois/whois.cgi *
*********************************************************************

Domain: moto.it
Status: ok
Created: 1997-09-12 00:00:00
Last Update: 2017-02-20 15:22:01
Expire Date: 2017-09-12

Registrant
Organization: CRM Srl
Address: Via Melzo 9
Milano
20129
MI
IT
Created: 2017-02-20 15:20:48
Last Update: 2017-02-20 15:20:48

Admin Contact
Name: Ippolito Fassati
Organization: CRM Srl
Address: Via Melzo 9
Milano
20129
MI
IT
Created: 2017-02-20 15:21:19
Last Update: 2017-02-20 15:21:19

Technical Contacts
Name: Domain Name Management Service
Organization: BT Italia S.p.A.
Address: BT Italia S.p.A.
Roma
00142
RM
IT
Created: 2007-04-03 13:16:14
Last Update: 2011-11-21 10:33:35

Registrar
Organization: BT Italia s.p.a.
Name: BTITALIA-REG
Web: http://www.btitalia.it

Nameservers
venere.inet.it
ns2.inet.it
Last update was 113 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.
Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
moto.it widget